English (Agricultural Economics; Farm Management and Policy; Law of Contracts (common law))
tenant farm [correct]
DEF: Farmland which is rented and cultivated by the tenant or lessee.
OBS: A tenant farm is cultivated using the tenant or lessee's own financial resources, tools and equipment, not those of the landlord.
French (Économie agricole; Gestion et politique agricole; Droit des contrats (common law))
ferme louée [nom féminin]