English (Insurance; Agricultural Economics; Agriculture - General)
yield trending [correct]
CONT: Among the changes included in the 2009 program are : yield trending, under which yields will be increased to simulate agronomic advancements, which may include improved farm management practices, technology, equipment and new or genetically modified(GM) crop varieties...
French (Assurances; Économie agricole; Agriculture - Généralités)
tendances des rendements [proposition, nom féminin]; calcul des tendances de rendement [proposition, nom masculin]