English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
transition measure [correct]
CONT: A package of transition measures will be provided, including a payment of $1, 6 billion to owners of Prairie farm land.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
mesure transitoire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un ensemble de mesures transitoires seront prises, dont un paiement de $1,6 milliard aux propriétaires de terres arables des Prairies.