English (Waste Management; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
agricultural use of sewage
OBS: sewage farm : Agricultural facility in which raw wastewater or sludges that have received little or no treatment are spread over the land surface to provide water, nutrients, and soil conditioners.
French (Gestion des déchets; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
utilisation des eaux usées à des fins agricoles [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans les champs d'épandage, par exemple, qui sont des installations agricoles utilisant l'épandage contrôlé des eaux usées pour la fertilisation du sol.