English (Agricultural Economics; Farm Management and Policy; Property Law (civil law))
farm [verbe]; lease [verbe]
OBS: The French equivalent "affermer" is used mainly of agricultural tenancies but can apply to certain other kinds of property.
OBS: farm and lease : Expressions reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Économie agricole; Gestion et politique agricole; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
affermer [verbe, France]
DEF: Donner ou prendre à ferme.
OBS: affermer: Terme reproduit du Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Gestión y política agrícola; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
arrendar
CONT: El usuario puede arrendar el terreno de la Zona Libre de Colón y construir su propio edificio.