English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
plug [correct, verbe]; plug up [correct, verbe]
OBS: e. g. speaking of farm machinery operating in clay soils, or in dense trash cover
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
bourrer [correct]
CONT: En terres argileuses, les bêches roulantes peuvent bourrer.