English (Loans; Real Estate)
farm mortgage [correct]
OBS: See the section "Schedule J" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
hypothèque agricole [correct, nom féminin]