English (Demography; Agriculture - General; Census)
farm population [correct]
French (Démographie; Agriculture - Généralités; Recensement)
population agricole [nom féminin]
OBS: Population vivant de l'agriculture.
Spanish (Demografía; Agricultura - Generalidades; Censo)
población campesina [correct, nom féminin]