English (Agricultural Economics)
farm profitability [correct]
CONT: This component generated the least discussion and was not always well understood. Some participants suggested that if farm profitability were improved, renewal issues would look after themselves.
French (Économie agricole)
rentabilité des fermes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ce volet a généré le moins de discussion et n'était pas toujours bien compris. Certains participants ont suggéré que si la rentabilité des fermes était accrue, les enjeux du renouveau se régleraient d'eux-mêmes.