English (Electric Rotary Machines; Electric Power Stations)
WECS farm [correct]
DEF: ... a more or less autonomous set of WECS units which may be, because of their spatial proximity ... considered as all having the same power output versus time.
OBS: WECS means "Wind Energy Conversion System".
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Centrales électriques)
groupe de production [nom masculin]