English (Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
sim-tank [correct]; Sim-tank [correct]
CONT: The irrigation system has been completed within the last 6 months, which consists of a borehole, generator pump, sim-tanks and hose pipes.
CONT: Water for the farm and the kitchen comes from a nearby well, which is pumped into a 2000 liter Sim-tank by a solar pump and treated for disease with an automatic chlorine injector.
French (Irrigation (Génie civil))
réservoir SIM [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il pourrait s'agir d'une marque de commerce, mais cette hypothèse n'a pu être ni confirmée ni infirmée dans les sources consultées.