English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
reasonably foreseeable injury [correct]
CONT: Thus when a burn was the reasonably foreseeable type of injury, responsibility extended also to a fatal cancer which developed from an unusual premalignant condition of the victim....
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
préjudice raisonnablement prévisible [correct, nom masculin]; dommage raisonnablement prévisible [correct, nom masculin]