English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(Z)-docos-13-enoic acid [correct, voir observation]; (Z)-13-docosenoic acid [ancienne désignation]; cis-13-docosenoic acid [ancienne désignation]; erucic acid [ancienne désignation]
DEF: An unsaturated fatty acid, cis-isomer of brassic acid, having the formula C22H42O2, existing as a glyceride in oil of rape seed and of mustard.
OBS: (Z)-docos-13-enoic acid: The capital letter "Z" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H42O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide (Z)-docos-13-énoïque [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide érucique [ancienne désignation, nom masculin]
CONT: principaux polyamides commercialisés - type produits de départ commercialisation [...] : 13/13 acide érucique 1968 [...]
OBS: acide (Z)-docos-13-énoïque : La lettre majuscule «Z» s'écrit en majuscule; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H42O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido erúcico [nom masculin]
CONT: El aceite de colza con bajo contenido de ácido erúcico se utiliza como aceite comestible [...] Los aceites de alto contenido de ácido erúcico se utilizan como lubricantes y para la síntesis de plásticos.
OBS: Fórmula química: C22H42O2