English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) [correct]; LdSH(RC) [correct]
OBS: Lord Strathcona's Horse(Royal Canadians) ;LdSH(RC) : title and abbreviated form mentioned in Annex A to document FMC 1150-110/S1(FTC) dated 15 Nov 1990 and officially approved by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians) [correct, nom masculin]; LdSH(RC) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians); LdSH(RC) : titre et forme abrégée et mentionnés dans l'annexe A du document FMC 1150/S1 (CTF) daté du 15 novembre 1990 et uniformisés par le Comité de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.