English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
The Loyal Edmonton Regiment (4th Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry) Band [correct]; L Edmn Regt Band [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form mentioned in Annex A to document FMC 1150-110/S1(FTC) dated 15 nov 1990 and officially approved by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Musique, The Loyal Edmonton Regiment (4e Bataillon, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry) [correct, nom féminin]; M/L Edmn Regt [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français mentionnés dans l'annexe A du document FMC 1150/S1 (CTF) daté du 15 novembre 1990 et uniformisés par le Comité de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.