English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
close [correct, verbe]; close at [correct, verbe]; end [correct, verbe]
CONT: The company, which is fighting to regain market share lost to Iomega, saw its shares close at 3 1/8, up 19/32 over Friday.
CONT: Shares end lower as investors lock in profits. London's FTSE 100 blue-chip shares closed more than 1% down but off their lows on Friday as investors locked in their profits, fearful of what next week may bring.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
clôturer [correct, verbe]
CONT: Notons que les actions de Bruncor ont clôturées à 49,50 $ à la Bourse de Toronto (TSE) hier [...]. La division des actions fait suite à une récente hausse des dividendes trimestriels versés aux actionnaires.