English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Air Forces)
10 Field Technical Training Squadron [correct]; 10 FTTS [correct]
OBS: 10 Field Technical Training Squadron; 10 FTTS : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes)
10e Escadron d'instruction technique appliquée [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 10 EITA [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 10e Escadron d'instruction technique appliquée; 10 EITA : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.