English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tree fuchsia [correct, voir observation]; New Zealand fuchsia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: tree fuchsia : common name also used to refer to the species Halleria lucida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Fuchsia excorticata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Onagraceae.
OBS: Fuchsia excorticata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.