English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tree fuchsia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Stilbaceae.
OBS: tree fuchsia : common name also used to refer to the species Fuchsia excorticata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Halleria lucida [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Stilbaceae.
OBS: Halleria lucida : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.