English (Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
fuel alcohol [correct]
DEF: Alcohol used for fuel which has a purity of at least 95% alcohol.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
alcool combustible [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Alcool produit à partir de biomasse et servant à la production d'énergie.