English (Gasoline Motors)
fuel injector pod [correct]
CONT: Our product list includes emblems, inside handle assembly components, outside handle assembly components, Occupant restraint systems, electrical connectors, interior trim, exterior trim, fuel injector pods, reservoirs, switches, and shifter assemblies.
French (Moteurs à essence)
réservoir auxiliaire d'injecteur de carburant [proposition, nom masculin]; réservoir auxiliaire d'injecteur de combustible [proposition, nom masculin]