English (Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
low-fuel-level indicator [correct]
CONT: [The low-fuel-level indicator] includes a thermistor assembly in the fuel tank, a warning light, and a warning relay.
French (Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
indicateur de mini-essence [proposition, nom masculin]; indicateur de mini-carburant [proposition, nom masculin]