English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire environment [correct]
DEF: The surrounding conditions, influences, and modifying forces of topography, fuel, and fire weather that determine fire behaviour.
French (Incendies de végétation)
environnement de l'incendie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conditions météorologiques, matières combustibles et topographie ayant une incidence sur les feux de forêt ou de friches.