English (Fuels and Types of Hearths)
fuel cache
CONT: The Director is responsible for developing and implementing methods to ensure that Arctic operations are environmentally sound. This includes participation in joint consultations ... and the conduct of feasibility studies to examine the cleanup of fuel caches, the safe disposal of fuel containers, and the processing of wastes.
OBS: cache: A secure place of storage.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers)
espace de stockage [proposition, nom masculin]