English (Surface Coating (Metals))
sol-gel coating [correct]
CONT: Modified sol-gel coatings were developed, and testing of these optimized coatings showed that they provide significant protection in the fuel cell environment.
French (Recouvrement des métaux)
revêtement sol-gel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des revêtements sol-gel modifiés ont été mis au point et l'essai de ces revêtements optimalisés a montré qu'ils fournissent une protection importante dans l'environnement de la pile à combustible.