English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
gas scintillation proportional counter [correct]; GSPC [correct]; gas scintillation counter
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
compteur proportionnel à scintillateur gazeux [nom masculin]; compteur proportionnel à scintillations à gaz [nom masculin]