English (Oil Production)
life index [correct]
DEF: A measure of remaining gas reserves based on current production obtained by dividing the known reserves by annual production.
CONT: The reserve life index for conventional oil and natural gas liquid is over 10 years.
French (Production pétrolière)
durée de production [proposition, nom féminin]