English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
gas purging equipment [correct]
DEF: A purge system permits thorough cleansing of critical gas distribution components when gas cylinders are changed.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
matériel de purge du gaz [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition faite à partir de sites Internet.