English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
gas dryer [correct]
CONT: Gas dryers are used to remove oil, water, and other particulate matter from gas streams. They are available in a variety of sizes for use at various pressures and have differing filtering efficiencies.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
séchoir gaz [correct, nom masculin]; séchoir à gaz [correct, nom masculin]