English (Dust Removal; Mechanics)
mechanical collector [correct]; mechanical separator [correct]
DEF: A device by means of which particles of solid or drops of liquid are removed from a gas or liquid by gravity separation(settling), centrifugal action, and filtration.
French (Dépoussiérage; Mécanique)
dépoussiéreur mécanique [correct, nom masculin]; séparateur mécanique [correct, nom masculin]