English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
reboil [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The reappearance of gas bubbles in molten glass after it has previously appeared free from undissolved gases.
OBS: reboil: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
rebullage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Réapparition de bulles gazeuses dans un verre fondu exempt de gaz non dissous.
OBS: rebullage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.