English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
propane gas switch heater [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
réchauffeur d'aiguilles au propane [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.