English (Aeroindustry)
splitter panel
OBS: (in a test house)(Gas Turb. & Jet Propulsion, G. Smith, p. 207)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
plaque déflectrice [nom féminin]
OBS: (Propulsion par réaction, G. Smith, p. 223)