English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
air contamination indicator [correct]
DEF: An indicator designed to detect the presence of contamination by radioactive aerosols, vapours or gas in air.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
signaleur de contamination atmosphérique [nom masculin]