English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
high-bleed pneumatic controller [correct]
DEF: A device used commonly in the oil and gas industry for process control, which has a bleed rate in excess of 0. 17 m3/h(6 ft3/h).
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
régulateur pneumatique à haut débit de purge [proposition, nom masculin]