English (Oil Production)
by-passing of oil [correct]
CONT: Channeling and by-passing of oil will occur even in horizontal, homogeneous sands.
CONT: When major by-passing of oil by enriched gas does not occur, a small bank of enriched gas driven by methane is sufficient to obtain an oil recovery comparable to that obtained by continuous injection of enriched gas.
French (Production pétrolière)
dérivation du pétrole [proposition, nom féminin]