English (Radiography (Medicine))
arthrogram [correct]
DEF: A radiograph obtained during arthrography.
OBS: arthrography : Radiologic examination of a joint after the injection of a radiopaque agent and/or gas into the joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
arthrogramme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cliché obtenu par radiographie d'une articulation après introduction d'une substance radio-opaque ou d'un gaz dans la cavité articulaire.