English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
differential leak detector [correct]
DEF: A leak detector employing two similar gauge tubes in a bridge circuit with a trap which is selective for the tracer gas between the system and one of the tubes.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
détecteur de fuites différentiel [proposition, nom masculin]