English (Pumps)
positive cavity pump [correct]
CONT: Operated fields with : Electrical submersible Pumps, Gas I Plunger lift, Beam pumps, Positive Cavity Pumps, Water-injection.
French (Pompes)
pompe à cavité positive [proposition, nom féminin]