English (Oil Production)
rotation gas lift [correct]
DEF: A gas-lift system in which the gas that is injected and subsequently produced is recompressed and reinjected into the well, thus effecting a continuous, closed system that does not require the introduction of additional gas from an extraneous source for operation, except that needed to make up losses in the system.
French (Production pétrolière)
poussée de gaz par recyclage en circuit fermé [proposition, nom féminin]