English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Gas Industry; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
senior orifice fitting [correct]
DEF: A one-piece orifice fitting that allows the orifice plate in it to be changed without the flow of gas in the line being disturbed.
OBS: orifice fitting : A device placed in a gas line to hold an orifice plate.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Industrie du gaz; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
accessoire principal de diaphragme [proposition, nom masculin]; accessoire monobloc de diaphragme [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «accessoire de diaphragme».