English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
zero-bleed pneumatic controller [correct]
DEF: A pneumatic controller that does not bleed natural gas to the atmosphere.
OBS: These natural gas-driven pneumatic controllers are self-contained devices that release gas to a downstream pipeline instead of to the atmosphere.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
régulateur pneumatique sans purge [proposition, nom masculin]