English (Energy Transformation; Calorimetry)
convective heat losses [pluriel]; convection losses [pluriel]
OBS: Convection is the process in which a warm liquid or gas moves from one place to another, thereby effecting a transfer of energy.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Calorimétrie)
pertes thermiques par convection [nom féminin, pluriel]