English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Economic Geology)
oil and gas potential; oil and gas reserves [proposition, pluriel]
OBS: reserves: term rarely used in the singular (reserve).
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Géologie économique)
réserves pétrolières et gazières [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; réserves d'hydrocarbures [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: réserves d'hydrocarbures : Source : Politique de l'énergie.
OBS: réserves : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (réserve).