English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
changeable mantleslug [correct]
CONT: Megapallifera mutabilis, [commonly named] the changeable mantleslug, is a species of air-breathing land slug, a terrestrial pulmonate gastropod mollusk in the family Philomycidae.
OBS: Megapallifera mutabilis is a large slug with a mantle that covers the entire dorsal surface. The mantle is tan to tan-grey with irregular mottling of slightly darker brown spots.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace Megapallifera mutabilis [proposition, nom féminin]; limace Pallifera mutabilis [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Gastéropode de la famille des Philomycidae.