English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Lewis’ moon shell [correct]
OBS: Lunatia lewisii Gray. A gastropod of the Naticidae(Moon shells) family, this species was formerly known as Polinices lewisii.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
natice de Lewis [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lunatia Gray. Coquillage de la famille des Naticidés.