English (Surgical Instruments; Digestive Tract)
gastrotome [correct]
DEF: A cutting instrument used in gastrotomy.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Appareil digestif)
gastrotome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument servant à ouvrir l'estomac.