English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
electronic quantum bit [correct]; electronic qubit [correct]
CONT: [Scientists] proposed a teleportation scheme for an arbitrary number of electronic qubits that does not require an intermediate electronic qubit, or the use of external lasers to implement a phase gate.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bit quantique électronique [correct, nom masculin]; qubit électronique [correct, nom masculin]