English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Electrical Engineering)
turn-off time [correct]; turn off time
DEF: The time that it takes a gate circuit to shut off a current.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Électrotechnique)
temps de coupure [nom masculin]
OBS: De l'impulsion.