English (Genetics)
genetic literacy [correct]
CONT: In the near future, genetic literacy will be as crucial for making informed decisions as computer literacy will be for holding down a job.
French (Génétique)
culture génétique [proposition, nom féminin]; connaissances en génétique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]