English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
absolute impression [correct]
CONT: The problem overlooked is in fact twofold, descriptive and genetic. For the psychologist must not only describe the content-processes which, in the particular case, are the vehicle of the judgment; he must also trace the course of development from "absolute impression" to true "comparison".
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
impression absolue [correct, nom féminin]