English (Biotechnology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
biochip technology [correct]; DNA chip technology [correct]
DEF: Technology that uses genetic information to aid screening and diagnosis for a wide range of diseases.
French (Biotechnologie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
technologie des biopuces [proposition, nom féminin]; biotechnologie génétique [proposition, nom féminin]