English (Metals Mining; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
gently inclined [correct]; gently dipping [correct]; shallowly dipping [correct]; shallow-dipping [correct]; low-dipping [correct]
DEF: Said of deposits and coal seams with a dip of from 5° to 25°.
CONT: Kimberlite-filled craters have shallowly dipping (0°-75°) contacts and may resemble vents formed by hydrovolcanic processes ...
OBS: As opposed to "steeply dipping".
French (Mines métalliques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
peu incliné [correct]; à faible pendage [correct]; faiblement incliné [correct]; à pendage faible [proposition]
CONT: Les cratères comblés de matériaux kimberlitiques sont caractérisés par des contacts à faible pendage (0°-75°). Leur forme rappelle celle des cratères d'origine hydrovolcanique [...]
CONT: Stockwerk [...] composé de filons sigmoïdes peu inclinés et de filons subverticaux.