English (Air Traffic Control)
GBAS landing system [correct]; GLS [correct]
OBS: GBAS: ground-based augmentation system.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
système d'atterrissage GBAS [correct, nom masculin]; GLS [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: GBAS : système de renforcement au sol.