English (Biochemistry)
glucosyltranferase
OBS: A second enzyme, glucosyltransferase, splits the sucrose and releases fructose as a nutrient but polymerizes the glucose into a long polysaccharide called a glucan, which is insoluble in water.
French (Biochimie)
glycosyltransférase