English (Pharmacodynamics)
syntoxic [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Downward in the biological hierarchy, explanation for these response differences could notionally be linked to syntoxic hormone(glucocorticoid) responses in which blood glucose increases under stress.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
syntoxique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à une substance permettant d'habituer l'organisme à un toxique.