English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
clobetasol [correct]
OBS: A derivative of prednisolone with high glucocorticoid activity and low mineralocorticoid activity. Absorbed through the skin faster than fluocinocide, it is used topically in treatment of psoriasis but may cause marked adrenocortical suppression.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H28ClFO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
clobétasol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H28ClFO4