English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
calcium D-saccharate [correct, voir observation]; Gluconal CADS [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Calcium D-saccharate is used as stabilizer for calcium gluconate solutions. A solution of 9. 6% calcium gluconate and 0. 3% calcium D-saccharate has the same calcium content as a 10% calcium gluconate solution, but far better stability.
OBS: calcium D-saccharate USP [United States Pharmacopeia]: The "D" is a small capital letter.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H8O8Ca·4H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
D-saccharate de calcium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; (+)-saccharate de calcium USP [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: D-saccharate de calcium USP [pharmacopée des États-Unis] : La lettre «D» est une petite capitale.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H8O8Ca·4H2O