English (Biochemistry)
muramic acid [correct]
DEF: a condensation product of glucosamine and lactic acid; it is found in the cell wall of certain bacteria.
French (Biochimie)
acide muramique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Acide présent dans les glycoses de la paroi bactérienne, hydrolysable par la lypozyne.